Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

March 2018

  • time slot
  • afternoon
  • early evening
  • night
  • late show

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Claire Healy in (Get a) Real Job – Cabaret

Foxymorons

27

Claire Healy in (Get a) Real Job – Cabaret

Astro & The Ages + support

28

Special Girls on Key event featuring Miriam Barr (NZ)

1

Tania Bosak & friends – Balkan Gyspy Swing

2

 Rita B and Jungle Bird early arvo show

The Band Who Knew Too Much PARTY!!!

3

Peny Bohan and Matt Parlane

Short Order Chefs

La Descarga – Afro-Colombian psychedelic night!

4

GULLVEIG & THERE’LL BE BIRDS (FIN/SWE)

The Slipdixies

Nevena & Stefan  (ex-Yugo music)

5

 The Performing Artists’ Guild – POETRY SLAM

6

OPEN MIC NIGHT ‘ANYTHING GOES AT OPEN STUDIO’

7

Stephen Blackburn & special guests

8

 Olive & Elk Bell 

9

The Pirateska Rebellion & guests

10

Seren Spain

​​​​​Barbod Valadi 

The Coconut Club, DJ’s The Knave and Palm Tree Paddy

11

Alex Cameron + Paul Dyason and Well Into Winter

Peppercorn Jazz

Devil on the Rooftop & Moonspice

12

Huxami

13

The Frank Burkitt Band – American Roots

14

Hussy Hicks with Miss Eileen and King Lear

15

Baggage – acoustic trad jazz + support

16

Smith and Jones with PJ Devery

Impossible Monsters + Support

17

Sikander

Andy White and guests

Centre & The South

18

Georgia May

Skazz – arvo ska party and a rare event!

 Iaki Vallejo band – Genre: Latin/World Music 

19
20

To the Ends of the VERSE! OPEN STAGE monthly residency

21

Oliver Downes – chamber pop

22

Bitterfruitt + support

23

Spyndrift – theatrical / ska / funk

24

The Rugcutters Jass Band

The Chess Lords Quartet

SALSA Party with Puro Bilongo DJ NIGHT

25

Gemma Donovan and Roman Goldine

Georgia Brooks Swingtet – monthly residency

ALL DAY FRITZ

Dr Hernandez and guests

 Chellah Mac – alternative folk and soul

26

Teri Young and Randal Muir (Tas) with support Tim Woodz (Vic)

27

Ancient Animal Orchestra and Sirens

28

CACARTU – Neo-Soul with guests

29

NoLess with guests

30

Tania Bosak & friends – BALKAN GYPSY SWING!

31

Georgia Brooks Swingtet – monthly residency

1
+ Export Events