Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

FREE ENRTY – LOST IN LOUISVILLE – 40’s,50’s,60’s jump blues,swing

31

DISCO DISCO DISCO!!!COVER YOURSELF IN GLITTER with Brooklyn’s Finest FREE ENTRY!!!!

1

Girls on Key

2

Impossible Monsters Project Launch residency: – Alternative Latino Tropical/electronic/hardcore

3

San Lazaro SALSA!

4

2-4 Tortured Artists – a little fruity, a bit folky, and very sinister.

5-7 Fresco

Pure Bilongo – Randy Castilla – Salsa Cumbia Dance Party

5

2-4 A Bulgarian singing workshop with TUi MAMAKi.

Encuentro Dos / TUi MAMAKi w M. Stonehouse / “Andrew James & Paloma Bica

6

The Skellingtons with former FLAP frontman & trumpeter Eamon McNelis.

7
8

The Bellows + support

9

Impossible Monsters Project Launch residency: Alternative Latino Tropical/electronic/hardcore

10

Galalta Express – Turkish Gypsy Party!

11

2-4 Jake Amy Trio and Myki Baillie – Indie/Jazz

12

2 – 4 Montgomery Brothers – MUST SEE!

5-7 Peppercorn Jazz

13

Melbourne Polytechnic Recital with Pérolas – world, fusion, electronic. Kier Stevens – jazz, fusion, improvised. Alex Ristovski – Trad jazz, improvised.

14

Otira Rogue Jazz/Soul/Hip Hop/Psychedelic + Brass Laughter

15

Rigidy Rourke & The Love Dogs – Funk/Grooove/Soul Beautiful Beasts – Funk/Groove/Soul

16

Impossible Monsters Project Launch residency: Alternative Latino Tropical/electronic/hardcore

17

PRIVATE FUNCTION

18

12.30-2 Bec Tilley student recital

2.30-4.30 West Vigo and The Man Who Wasn’t There

5-7 Chicago Dime 8pm Yugotones & Das Malakas

19

2-4 Adam Dwyer with Jess McMahon

5.30-7.30 Richard Thornton – Singer/Songwriter, Musical Comedy

8pm The Nukes & The Thin White Ukes

20

Flashlight funk and guests

21

To the Ends of the VERSE! OPEN STAGE monthly residency

22

The Taxithi Project: Endehna Classics of the 50s, 60s and 70s

23

Impossible Monsters Project Launch residency: Alternative Latino Tropical/electronic/hardcore

24

Santa Taranta

25

2-4 Good Morning Kaos – gypsy soul music

5-7 The Willie Wagtails

BABAGANOUSH BALKAN & GYPSY MUSIC PARTY!

26

12.30-2.30 Two-Kar-Tom – Desert blues/world/funk and BOADZ – blues

3-4.30 ALL DAY FRITZ

5-7 Halley Avenue – jazz 8pm SHOW Bonnie Love and Kelly Day

27

CLOSED

28

6pm – 10.30 Ukulele Death Squad

29

Jam Jar and Little Bee – trad jazz/Dixieland band

30

Stone Age Man with Local Support: Duo Novo featuring Jolene Moran and Oscar Poncell.

1

Moreland City Soul Revue – The MCSR ARE BACK!

2

2-4 Georgia Brooks Swingtet

5-7 Kimberley Wheeler and The Big Front

The Coconut Club, DJ’s The Knave and Palm Tree Paddy

3

12-1.15 Baltic Bar Mitzvah

2-4 The Slipdixies

5-7 Reinis Young 8PM SHOW Razaman Album Launch + Rasta Unity and guests

+ Export Month's Events